Direkt zur Hauptnavigation springen Direkt zum Inhalt springen Jump to sub navigation

Staff

  • Leonardo Arias Alvis (Human Population History)
  • Aximu Ayinuer-Petri (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Claudia Bavero (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Alba Bossoms Mesa (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Michael Boyle (Neandertals and More)
  • Meike Bröckelmann (Neandertals and More)
  • Niall Cooke (Max Planck Research Group for Ancient Environmental Genomics)
  • Tatyana Drobyshevskaya (Neandertals and More)
  • Elena Essel (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Luise Fast (Neandertals and More)
  • Marlene Fritsche (Genome Engineering and Repair)
  • Vincent Geyer (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Eduardo Martin Gonzalez Orozco (Genetic Diversity through Space and Time)
  • Mateja Hajdinjak (Hominin Palaeogenomics)
  • Christian Heide (Computational Ancient Genomics)
  • Nelly Helmbrecht (Neandertals and More)
  • Wulf Hevers (Neandertals and More)
  • Leonardo Iasi (Genetic Diversity through Space and Time)
  • Louisa Jauregui (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Philipp Kanis (Genome Engineering and Repair)
  • Janet Kelso (Computational Ancient Genomics)
  • Martin Lackner (Genome Engineering and Repair)
  • Mikel Lana Alberro (Computational Ancient Genomics)
  • Laura Lang (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Pia Lehmann (Computational Ancient Genomics)
  • Dang Liu (Human Population History)
  • Dominik Macak (Neandertals and More)
  • Tomislav Maricic (Neandertals and More)
  • Matthias Meyer (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Viola Mittag (Neandertals and More)
  • Sarah Nagel (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Birgit Nickel (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Kevin Nota (Max Planck Research Group for Ancient Environmental Genomics)
  • Madina Omar (Neandertals and More)
  • Zuzanna Pacholska (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Anna Patova (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Benjamin Peter (Genetic Diversity through Space and Time)
  • Stéphane Peyrégne (Computational Ancient Genomics)
  • Laura Piñana Blanco
  • Jonas Platzek (Max Planck Research Group for Ancient Environmental Genomics)
  • Divyaratan Popli (Genetic Diversity through Space and Time)
  • Carolin Poppitz (Genome Engineering and Repair)
  • Irina Pugach (Human Population History)
  • Svante Pääbo (Neandertals and More)
  • Eva Rakava (Genome Engineering and Repair)
  • Lisa Marie Rhein (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Linda Richter (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Stephan Riesenberg (Genome Engineering and Repair)
  • Frédéric Romagné (Computational Ancient Genomics)
  • Theresa Schaffer (Genome Engineering and Repair)
  • Barbara Schellbach (Neandertals and More)
  • Nicola Schilling (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Rosel Schmidt (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Anna Schmidt (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Rigo Schultz (Computational Ancient Genomics)
  • Mark Stoneking (Human Population History)
  • Yaniv Swiel (Computational Ancient Genomics)
  • Merlin Szymanski (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Hannes Tausend (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Akhil Velluva (Computational Ancient Genomics)
  • Benjamin Vernot (Max Planck Research Group for Ancient Environmental Genomics)
  • Johann Visagie (Computational Ancient Genomics)
  • Rowina Voigtlaender (Neandertals and More)
  • Antje Weihmann (Neandertals and More)
  • Christian Weiß (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)
  • Kerstin Wuttig (Neandertals and More)
  • Jiaqi Yang (Genetic Diversity through Space and Time)
  • Hugo Zeberg (Neandertals and More)
  • Julia Zorn (Advanced DNA Sequencing Techniques)